4
edits
Eternaltyro (talk | contribs) (Added several new pages and arranged alphabetically) |
Eternaltyro (talk | contribs) (Add section for info themed sites.) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Is Debian reproducible yet? || https://isdebianreproducibleyet.com/ || Status of reproducible packages on Debian || Chris Lamb | | Is Debian reproducible yet? || https://isdebianreproducibleyet.com/ || Status of reproducible packages on Debian || Chris Lamb | ||
|- | |||
| What Train is it now? || https://whattrainisitnow.com/ || What version of Firefox is current? || ?? | |||
|} | |||
== Not quite the same == | |||
Pages that don't necessarily track things or those that don't fit in the theme. Many of these are interesting and useful as explainers, however. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Name !! Url !! Description !! Owner | |||
|- | |||
| Down for everyone or just me? || https://downforeveryoneorjustme.com/ || Find out if a site is down for everyone || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Floating Point Math || https://0.30000000000000004.com/ || Floating point math is broken || Erik Wiffin | |||
|- | |||
| I hate Coordinate systems || https://ihatecoordinatesystems.com/ || Geo Co-ordinate systems are hard || Dan Mahr | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Is it Bandcamp Friday || https://isitbandcampfriday.com/ || Revenue share waiver for artists in Bandcamp on Fridays || Bandcamp team | | Is it Bandcamp Friday || https://isitbandcampfriday.com/ || Revenue share waiver for artists in Bandcamp on Fridays || Bandcamp team | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Web3 is going great || https://web3isgoinggreat.com/ || Failures of Web3 || Molly White | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Your calendrical fallacy is.. || https://yourcalendricalfallacyis.com/ || Think you know dates and time-zones? Think again.. || Dave DeLong | | Your calendrical fallacy is.. || https://yourcalendricalfallacyis.com/ || Think you know dates and time-zones? Think again.. || Dave DeLong | ||
edits